LACKLAND AIR FORCE BASE, Texas –
Air Force officials selected 7,752 of 37,185 eligible staff sergeants for promotion to technical sergeant for a selection rate of 20.85 percent.
The average score for those selected was 317.63, with an average time in grade and an average time in service of 5.65 years and 10.69 years, respectively. The average score was based on the following point averages: 133.11 for enlisted performance reports, 5.32 for decorations, 71.24 for the promotion fitness examination and 56.56 for the specialty knowledge test.
Airmen can access their score notices on the Virtual Military Personnel Flight and Air Force Portal.
Those selected for technical sergeant will be promoted according to their promotion sequence number beginning in August 2010. Selections are tentative until the data verification process is complete; Air Force Personnel Center officials will notify Airmen through their military personnel sections if their selection is in question.
Congratulations to the following Lackland Airmen selected for promotion to technical sergeant:
37th Training Group
Magda Delarosa
37th Training Support Squadron
Jacob Clark
Chasity Heath
Joeel Malcolm
59th Clinical Support Group
Evamaria Martin
Brittney Wagner
59th Dental Squadron
Keya Cardenas
59th Dental Support Squadron
Andrea Smith
59th Dental Training Squadron
Jacquline Foulkes
59th Emergency Medical Squadron
William Gill
Rodrick Martin
Rosaura Newton
59th Laboratory Squadron
John Cardenas
Anisa Odell
59th Maternal Child Care Squadron
Terence Graden
Sarah Roman
59th Medical Logistics and Readiness Squadron
Farid Attaran
Matthew Knudsen
Andrew Lomeli
Christopher Murray
Brandy Rios
Richard Rogers
Maryanne Struthers
K Woods
59th Medical Inpatient Squadron
Aaron Hall
Tara McCargo
Danielle Miranda
59th Medical Operations Squadron
Christopher Hemgesberg
Richard Holguin
Enrique Saucedo
59th Medical Support Squadron
Tiki Caldwell
Andrea Oakley
Tye Wickham
59th Mental Health Squadron
Arin Aviles
Jeremy Goldston
Tajuana Lloyd
59th Orthopedic and Rehabilitation Squadron
Matthew Robinson
59th Pharmacy Squadron
April Deleon
Cynthia Exum
Kristina Gonzales
Karen Stegall
59th Radiology Squadron
Leah Fabian
Caroline Khalife
Christopher Ryals
Jennifer Thompson
59th Surgical Operations Squadron
Tanja Green
Kimberly Kemp
Laura Smith
59th Surgical Specialties Squadron
Carlos Claudio
Kelly Graham
Jeremy Hanson
91st Network Warfare Squadron
Bobby Thomas
93rd Intelligence Squadron
Jason Brimley
Beverl Dekerguelen
Brian Moran
Matthew Naylor
Robert Pohl
Michael Price
Jason Session
Robert Wiggins
James Williams
Eric Woinicki
318th Training Squadron
Luis Hernandez
David Hinojosa
319th Training Squadron
Bradley Barbuch
Jesse Burns
Gavin Christiansen
David Day
James Dillon
Nicolas Flannigan
Travis Gale
Chad Grubofski
Daniel Hansen
Brett Jameson
Adrienne Jenkins
Jon Moore
Matthew Rick
Tyler Seeholzer
Derek Smith
Ryan Swanigan
Christopher Timmons
320th Training Squadron
Jason Boland
David Carrillo
Jermaine Headen
Brandon Johnson
Christopher Straeter
321st Training Squadron
Jason Boyd
Jesse Burkhard
James Norton
Trevor Tiernan
322nd Training Squadron
Christopher Sullivan
David Williams
323rd Training Squadron
Matthew Bates
Lizette Marshall
Hugo Vitela
324th Training Squadron
Jason Cast
Justin Oakley
326th Training Squadron
Terrace Gill
Edwardo Herrera
331st Training Squadron
Michael Sessions
Shaun Tooley
Samuel Wicks
341st Training Squadron
David Daniels
Jason Duffield
Phillip Mackey
Christopher Marcione
Morgan Maul
Kenneth Pratt
Leonor Roman
William Turner
Claudia Zarate
342nd Training Squadron
Scott Dietrich
Robert Parra
Andrew Yost
343rd Training Squadron
Che Bain
Jennifer Bauerle
Deomar Baxter
Colby Benjamin
Jerrod Bradford
Nathan Bradford
Bryan Brossman
Jared Browning
Migheal Campbell
Thomas Carteret
Travis Conger
Thomas Cooper
Charles Cormier
Steven Hanspard
Scott Harris
William Hierholzer
Eric Hilton
Dana Hughesharrod
Patrick Hunt
Laurie Johnson
Steven Lingebach
Chunte Manno
Michael Marquez
Michael Mejia
Anthony Montanaro
Torri Morris
Terry Northcut
Jamie Patton
Kristopher Peerman
Francis Sabella
Joseph Sanchez
Ciara Simms
Kevin Sklark
Daniel Smith
Richard Smith
Maricela Tamez
Brian Taylor
Kyla Woods
344th Training Squadron
Joshua Ashwood
Josce Bridges
Angela Cain
Antoinette Durden
Amy Ewaniuk
Katrina Graham
Terry Jackson
Shevon McFarland
Christina Miller
Abbey Skinner
Maria Taylor
345th Training Squadron
Ruben Gonzales
Ruth Johnson
Christopher Lowery
James Lumadue
Diana Mendoza
Paul Pullins
Andrea Robbins
Estrid Serrano
Jacob Spotts
Erica Thayer
369th Recruiting Group
Allen Hall
453rd Electronic Warfare Squadron
William Budewig
Rigoberto Ramos
502nd Air Base Wing
Kenya Cing
543rd Support Squadron
Nicholas Burrell
Shendrisha Hancock
Shannon Mitchell
Marcus Perry
Samuel Rodriguez
Travis Winstead
559th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Paul Gorham
Michelle Paul
Anne Domingo
575th Combat Sustainment Squadron
Mark Fitzgerald
Zachery Minson
649th Munitions Squadron
Alonzio Webb
668th Alteration/Installation Squadron
George Cluse
Robert Ellis
Thomas Manns
Alejandro Martinez
Daniel Mason
Travis Matthews
Ashley Rasmussen
Clint Ressler
Brandon Rolerson
Patrick Rollins
688th Information Operations Wing
Santiago Blea
Nathaniel Brooks
690th Intelligence Support Squadron
Luciano Ayon
690th Network Support Group
Sancho Macias
Brian Contreras
Monica Cox
Johnny Gutierrez
Chad Warren
737th Training Support Squadron
Rhodelyn Aranas
Angela Proctor
Bernadett Van Ness
Scott Weimer
802nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Jamie Garceau
Samuel Hawkins
Shanette Labonte
802nd Communications Squadron
Ramon Alvarez
Robert Ford
Charles Johnson
Duvall Roundtree
802nd Contracting Squadron
Francisco Diaz
802nd Force Support Squadron
Dolores Barrita
Jamie Dukes
Gary Harris
Jill Lucker
Heather Neddo
802nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Travis Funderburk
Michael Longtin
Nicole Turner
Loren Waters
802nd Mission Support Group
Leah Calahan
Scott Mendoza
802nd Operations Support Squadron
David Ruiz
George Silva
802nd Security Forces Squadron
Charles Gonzalez
Felicia Green
Todd Kobee
837th Training Squadron
David Atilano
Maria Miranda Mendez
Air Force Medical Operations Agency
Kristine Robin Eufrasio
Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Agency
Isaiah Balingit
Rosiean Burlingame
James Coker
Danny Gargano
Nicole Jones
Joseph Laughlin
Justin Pounders
John Rose
Veronica Segarra
Gary Smith
William Tidwell
Bryan Weaks
Ronald Weitnauer
Derrick Williams
Air Force Band Of The West
Robert Karns
Shane Kibbey
Chad Newman
Cryptologic Systems Group
Michael Booth
Jose Gallegos
Juan Garza
Timothy Meyer
Evan Miller
Cyber Analysis Squadron
Austin Borchardt
Inter-American Air Forces Academy
Orlando Garza
Defense Media Activity San Antonio
Patrick Brown
Bennie Davis
Vanessa Young
2nd Air Force Technical Training Operations Center
Jeremy Fusco
3rd Combat Camera Squadron
Roberto Velez
23rd Information Operations Squadron
Daniel Macfarlane
Conan Mills