LACKLAND AIR FORCE BASE, Texas –
Air Force officials selected 13,518 of 28,510 eligible senior airmen for promotion to staff sergeant for a selection rate of 47.41 percent.
The average score for those selected was 282.88, with an average time in grade of 1.97 years and an average time in service of 4.55 years, respectively. The average score was based on the following point averages: 131.31 for enlisted performance reports, 0.94 for decorations, 71.18 for the promotion fitness examination and 59.08 for the specialty knowledge test.
Congratulations to the following Airmen selected for promotion to staff sergeant:
3rd Combat Camera Squadron
Stephen Duremdez
Kirsten Sisson
Vernon Young
23rd Information Operations Squadron
Monique Salazar
Richard Wall
33rd Network Warfare Squadron
Michael Czajak
Gary Kemper
Jamaar Milner
Rebecca Peebles
35th Intelligence Squadron
Carra Harris
Tabitha Reynolds
James White
37th Training Group
Earlece Hayes
37th Training Wing
Kianna Griffin
Bridgette Whitting
37th Training Support Squadron
Quentin Gray
Elizabeth McKee
59th Clinical Support Group
Jonathan Gottwald
Diandra Wood
59th Dental Squadron
Christopher Mann
Michael Mendez
Angeliqu Pedrianes
Heath Schoenberger
Timothy Wright
Firas Zako
59th Dental Support Squadron
Alex Bickett
James Ellis
Kristina Plunkett
Latisha Wood
59th Dental Training Squadron
Brian Carmack
Jessie Henderson
Ashley Kilby
Santana Koszarek
Pierre Miller
Cody Pate
Angel Saavedra
59th Diagnostic and Therapeutics Squadron
Dejaye Herrera
Reuben Jack
59th Emergency Medical Squadron
Tanya Anderson
Christoper Carpenter
Deshae Clinton
Tiffany Davis
Santos Dos
Jared Knowlton
59th Inpatient Operations Group
Ann Bjornvick
April Martinez
Cynthia Moreno
59th Laboratory Squadron
Igor Dufrene
Brian McElhenny
Cassandra Mena
59th Maternal Child Care Squadron
Jason Donohoo
Angela Seibold
59th Medical Logistics and Readiness Squadron
Joshua Bailey
Erica Bertolotti
Antonio Cruzarroyo
Brandon Foster
Savannah Kochel
Candice Page
Megan Passman
James Smith
Ursula Thomas
Tyler White
Tiffany Wright
59th Medical Wing
Tracia Bourke
Latoya Seals
Josie Walck
59th Medical Inpatient Squadron
Julie Fuleky
Luna Hernandez
Ashley Lee
Tigh Lewis
Edward Olivares
Justin Schuelke
Kristine Valencia
Bridgett Wright
59th Medical Operations Group
Phillip Bryant
David Anderson
Tanya Corso
Salita Duffy
Sara Furman
Alfredo Garcia
Brittney Hardrick
Valerie Holmberg
Brandy Myers
Steven North
Samantha Rodriguez
James Rubino
Jannett Salas
Melissa Sandel
Carlos Urcuyo
59th Medical Support Squadron
Aaron Franklin
Mayra Hernandez
Vennezia Jackson
Carlos Leija
Jeremy Paul
Douglas Rozelle
Crystal Thompson
Sidney Walker
James Welsford
Eliza Zamora
59th Mental Health Squadron
Laurie Fisher
Sondra Lawson
Brian Machi
Lauren Montenegro
Amber Palmer
59th Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Squadron
Shelise Harmon
Joseph Sergi
59th Pharmacy Squadron
Demetrius Brooks
Stephen Iles
Theresa Smartt
59th Radiology Squadron
Christopher Garcia
Scott Hoppe
Jelian Montgomery
Kathryn North
Renko Ramos
Anthony Wainwright
Mark Watson
59th Surgical Inpatient Squadron
Aleana Belisle
Nicholas Desnoyer
Reginald Gilchrist
Sunshine Mays
Alyssa Murtagh
Milbert Pascual
Crishonda Porter
Jessica Seibert
59th Surgical Operations Squadron
Alex Carreon
Amber Powell
59th Surgical Specialties Squadron
Devon Bailey
90th Information Operations Squadron
Matthew Killion
Juan Rodriguez
93rd Intelligence Squadron
Tyler Baker
Casey Bell
Joshua Blaschke
Matthew Carroll
Justin Casares
Mark Champ
Matthew Heckman
Sarah Heckman
David Hegarty
Brandon Hodges
Julie Lasalle
William Mathis
Narek Mehdikhani
Javis Mike
Vladimir Osselyn
Joshua Patrick
Duan Perry
John Pollock
Bonnie Ramsey
Cushena Robinson
Justin Smith
Christoper Szymanski
Steven Torrence
Joquanna Wengerd
Adam Woolfenden
319th Training Squadron
Justin Mendoza
320th Training Squadron
Mark Marberg
Dale Wilson
321st Training Squadron
Kristopher Chapman
322nd Training Squadron
Arjel Antolin
Daniel McMillan
Kimberly Miller
323rd Training Squadron
Adam Massey
326th Training Squadron
Christopher Oliver
331st Training Squadron
Caleb Jones
Sean O'Keefe
Matthew Thompson
341st Recruiting Squadron
Kevin Alvarado
342nd Training Squadron
Jacob Finley
343rd Training Squadron
Elizabeth Berreles
Joi Brockman
453rd Electronic Warfare Squadron
David Newsome
502nd Air Base Wing
Denise Rodriguez
Jesse Underhile
John Wright
543rd Support Squadron
Kyle Anderson
Robert Arasin
Carrol Brewster
Lewis Campbell
William Cintron
Byron Foster
Jesse Funiestas
Andrew Gogue
Christopher Haymans
Jeffrey Lemmer
Peter Lett
Kyle Patton
Stanley Riley
Ryan Shimek
Daniel Sleeter
Earl Voorhees
Anna Wathor
Eric Will
Matthew Young
559th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Rebecca Banks
Jennifer Burkett
Darcee Chavez
Hoyos De
Doris Elonu
Johnmark Goodman
Krystal Granada
Joshua Hagemann
Jennifer Kudla
Rise Mitchell
Cristal Parra
Shanequa Pough
Laurel Widdifield
Jeremiah Estrada
Rebecca Flores
Amanda Huber
Sarah Mitchell
Christopher Prieto
Nicole Wainwright
624th Operations Center
Tanisha Lee
Desean Raimey
Maleik Tarver
668th Alteration and Installation Squadron
Kelvin Burnett
Morgan Jarrett
Kevin Rains
688th Information Operations Wing
Stephen Colegrove
Michael Coleman
Aimee Duremdez
Tameka Mann
Mark Rivera
Latorria Yarbrough
690th Intelligence Support Squadron
Joshua Bauman
Jacey Harvey
James Tong
690th Network Support Squadron
Jeanette Collins
Justin Morris
Daryl Weidner
737th Training Support Squadron
Bernardo Reyes
802nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Jared Mahaffey
Mejia Valencia
802nd Communications Squadron
Marcus Dixon
Joel Duncan
Kaylon Dunn
Ryan Gebert
Crystal Padilla
Shanikqua Smith
Benjamin Sohn
Zachary Stanley
Christopher Wathor
802nd Comptroller Squadron
Jermaine Walton
802nd Contracting Squadron
Chong Arias
802nd Force Support Squadron
Vanessa Aguon
Nicholas Coffin
Adrianna Gibbs
Salvador Guerrero
Arcelia Hauge
David Montenegro
Ashley Sias
Rochelle Wilson
802nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Christina Berriosrichard
Roby Garrido
Ntambwe Kambeya
Ryan Kerkove
Daniel Moffett
Timothy Oshea
Kimberly Prater
Ida Rice
Melvin Watson
802nd Security Forces Squadron
Juan Amaya
Vikram Angadi
Elizabeth Baratta
Justin Bauman
Jason Bonney
Justin Brant
Alex Dale
Eric Davis
Daniel Dockter
Patrick Doody
Joshua Ferguson
Steve Forlong
Michael George
Michael Harvey
Matthew Hayden
David Infante
Scott Johnson
Natividad Jurado
Christopher Kelly
Guerrero Leon
Jose Martinez
Terril Moungo
Stephen Orgill
Anthony Ortega
Lincoln Powell
Beatriz Reynoso
Wayne Richard
Zachary Stanton
Matthew Thomas
Kevin Vogel
Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Agency
Lance Allen
Uldrick Beckford
Robert Blackmon
Kristeda Brooke
Jimmy Chanthakhoune
Salvador Chavez
Laura Creswell
Jared Dehart
Matthew Delgado
Timothy Dennis
Nakia Dumas
Alan Easterling
Joshua Hatton
Nicole Jenkins
Tyrome Kelley
Keyona Little
Aaron Lovely
Zachary Mais
Casey Murphy
Matthew Rippy
Joseph Senk
Patrick Smith
Joseph Test
Torres Walker
Jonathan Ward
Aaron Wendel
Band of the West
David Evans
Defense Language Institute
Moreno Diaz
Defense Media Activity - San Antonio
Kendric Belfield
Christopher Griffin
Electronic Systems Center
Jacob Anthony
Alisha Bonifant
Dane Bryce
Rachel Gabbard
Jacy Hoag
Clinton Johnson
Brittani McDuffie
Matthew Okonski
Eric Raber
Jerry Sanchez
Andrew Taurianen
Laura Young
Inter-American Air Forces Academy
Jayme Mortensen
Technical Training Operations Center
Gladys Robinson