LACKLAND AIR FORCE BASE, Texas –
Air Force officials selected 6,618 of 19,538 eligible technical sergeants for promotion to master sergeant for a selection rate of 33.87 percent.
The average score for those selected was 335.21, with an average time in grade of 4.58 years and an average time in service of 15.91 years. The average score was based on the following point averages: 134.13 for enlisted performance reports, 11.24 for decorations, 72.46 for the promotion fitness examination and 60.45 for the specialty knowledge test.
Those selected for master sergeant will be promoted according to their promotion sequence number beginning in August 2011.
Congratulations to those selected for promotion:
3rd Combat Camera Squadron
Milo Hinson
Reynaldo Ramon
Vilma Velez
Jeremy Zier
11th Field Investigations Squadron
Tia Beamon
22nd Training Squadron
John Rister
24th Air Force
Daniel Deornellas
Michael Erb
Brian Mayhew
Nelson Reyes
35th Intelligence Squadron
Natasha Manning
37th Training Support Squadron
Malcolm Summers
59th Dental Squadron
John Ospinaisaza
59th Dental Support Squadron
Ethel Willardcrews
59th Dental Training Squadron
Rafael Pena
59th Emergency Medical Squadron
Paul Kittle
59th Laboratory Squadron
Melissa Holbrook
Marlon Pugh
William Young
59th Medical Logistics and Readiness Squadron
Jana Gardner
Harry Orr
59th Medical Wing
Sheena Martinez
Dana Rodriguez
59th Medical Inpatient Squadron
Jesse Eladjoe
John Lafauci
59th Medical Operations Squadron
Keith Walker
59th Orthopedic and Rehabilitation Squadron
Shawntay Ray Jones
59th Pharmacy Squadron
Amber Milliorn
59th Radiology Squadron
Angela Sancho
Steven Thompson
59th Surgical Operations Squadron
Robert Duran
Rose Noches
Christopher Richardson
Debra Sheppard
Keyster Silva
59th Surgical Specialties Squadron
Clifford Crews
Kevin Wood
67th Network Warfare Wing
Christopher Borslien
Jeffrey Shields
90th Information Operations Squadron
Fermiliano Flores
93rd Intelligence Squadron
Giovanni Busacca
Edward Huddell
Candice Kagey
Santanas Locklear
Konan Mangelson
Wanda Ragan
Brandon Taylor
Melissa Thompson
318th Training Squadron
Kelvin Diaz
319th Training Squadron
Patrick Alberts
Jayson Azua
Todd Burke
Clinton Dunnehoo
Emilio Garza
Trevor Gilliland
Anthony Hall
Colonett Jordan
Troy Shatto
Joseph Thornberry
Rene Valdez
Gregg Wilson
John Yassu
320th Training Squadron
Troy Glover
Fabian Hollis
Edward Jones
Antonio McCauley
Samuel Simien
321st Training Squadron
Catherine Elliot
Melissa Holliday
Luz Hollis
322nd Training Squadron
Jonathan Cooper
Jason Eaton
Christian Lyle
Robert Mitchell
323rd Training Squadron
William Gruenes
John Haley
Michael Rodgers
Raphael Sorhaindo
Michael Vendzules
324th Training Squadron
Joshua Philpott
Emmanuel Thompson
326th Training Squadron
Paul Barentine
Daniel Wright
331st Training Squadron
Jamey Crawford
Randall Middaugh
341st Training Squadron
Andre Brooks
Benjamin Jones
David Reavis
Jason Winge
341st Recruiting Squadron
Francisco Abadilla
Taneshia Lucas
Herlinda Vandong
342nd Training Squadron
Jose Cervantes
Billy Klercker
Christopher Winfield
343rd Training Squadron
Shawn Elliot
Gustavo Miranda
John Plemons
Jennifer Pontenila
Russel Raymundo
Rolando Rivas
Jonathan Twichell
344th Training Squadron
Leonard Cole
John Dalmo
Michael Findley
Kenneth Graham
Brian Means
Todd Millhouse
Amanda Pelletier
Robert Reasor
Tania Rickett
Christina Shumaker
Salvador Torres
369th Recruiting Group
Wayne Rutland
453rd Electronic Warfare Squadron
Roy Cruz
Rory Fisher
502nd Air Base Wing
Payton Barnett
543rd Support Squadron
Ronald Carmichael
Joseph Hampton
Joselyn Leon Berdecia
Nathan Yeaworth
559th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Sara Dyson
Dawn Ivey Cochran
Clarence McQueen
Tiffany Oliver
559th Medical Operations Squadron
Michael Valentin
624th Operations Center
Charles Brooks
Jason Colian
Cody Myers
Joe Nash
Charles Palmer
Charissa Rotundo
Daniel Teitelbaum
James Tetrault
James Torrez
Joslyn Woods
668th Alteration and Installation Squadron
Sergio Avendano
Shannon Gatewood
Wallace Moore
Jorge Perea
688th Information Operations Wing
Michael Albertsen
John Fies
690th Intelligence Support Squadron
James Clerkley
Steve Gutierrez
690th Network Support Squadron
Jack Duquette
737th Training Group
Doris Basheer
737th Training Support Squadron
Herbert Andrews
David Drennon
Theresa Dulaney
Gabriel Lewis
Timothy Martinez
Ashontay Owens
Monica Suter
Tara Watamaleo
Antonio Williams
802nd Communications Squadron
Amanda Fitzpatrick
Joseph Young
802nd Contracting Squadron
Christina Warner
802nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Yvonnia Bradford
David Morales
Eduardo Obregon
Artemio Salas
802nd Mission Support Group
Napasha Obermuller
802nd Security Forces Squadron
David Jordan
Ledelous Little
Lukas Parr
Jeremiah White
Justin Witte
837th Training Squadron
Albert Acuna
Iliana Bonifacio
Carlos Soto
Defense Language Institute English Language Center
Denell Fairbanks
Air Force Legal Operations Agency
Waverly Carter
Air Force Medical Operations Agency
Terrance Bell
Brandise Caszatt
Jessica Moreau
Antoniette Ruffino
Air Force Public Affairs Agency
Delisa Harris
Karen Tomasik
Afelm Spec Comm
Steven Stratton
Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Agency
Jason Anderson
Mariah Armga
Christopher Caldwell
Charles Cooper
Wendi Davis
Paul Delisio
Christopher Duncan
Anthony Foremski
William Hartmann
Nakia Hartson
Jason Jordan
Virginia King
Stephen Koscho
Patrick Lathrop
Lourdes Leflore
Dawn Marshall
Christopher Pearson
Christine Pina
Constance Pizeno
Ross Retter
Mark Richardson
Alicia Ross
Jaime Shatto
Lawrence Snyder
Michael Squires
Maurice Staley
Joshua Young
Air Force Band of the West
Lisa Drefke
John Pranter
Barnes Center for Enlisted Education
Marygail Harmon
Clifton Staples
Stephen Sunstrom
Electronic Systems Center
Shawn Crawford
Nancy Geroux
Juan Puentes
Joe Ugarte
Jose Venegas
Headquarters Air Force Services Agency
Miranda Drummond
Matthew Foulkes
Nichelle Jenkins
Inter-American Air Forces Academy
Christopher Price
Aldrin Rodriguez
Defense Media Activity - San Antonio
Sean Worrell
Ogden Air Logistics Center
Kevin Payne